In Memory Of: (G) 
A Pet's Memory 
Pet Funeral Home and Crematory, LLC.
1520 28th Street Gulfport, MS 39501
Gidget
May 1, 1989-July 17, 2010
Nicknames: Beauty-Queen.....Gidge-Kitty.....Texas-Tech....Empress-Dowager 
"21 years of joy, now a world of love and memories remains. 
The holes in our hearts will become your special place." 
Jim & Suzanne Gaut 
Gulfport, MS 
Gotti
November 12,2004-January 8,2010
"Gotti, died January 8,2010. 
He was an amazing part of our family for seven years. 
He will be missed and always remember how deeply, he has touched our hearts. 
                      Beverly & Johnny Terrell
Gautier, MS 
Gator
January 1, 1997-February 18,2011

"Deputy Gator was a beloved partner and friend.

Forever fight crime and 
guarding Heavens Gate". 

Ray Miller
Gulfport, MS  
Gweniver
March 1,1992-January 1,2011
"You shared everything with everyone, were so happy all the time. 
You left a hole in our souls that we will never fill but we feel you are near."
                                                                Lori Hall
                                                                                   Ocean Springs, MS  
Grisa
August 5,1989-October 25,2011
"You had always been there for as long as I can remember. 
You seemed immortal, as though time could not touch you.
Always outside hunting as though you were still a young cat.
You were always such a sweet kitty.
I will always love and remember you."
      Ashleigh Booth
Biloxi, MS  
George
October 1,2006-January 12,2014
"George had this special way to touch everyone's life 
that came into his path. 
He showed the world an unconditional love 
that truly made me realize that he was an angel. 
His love will be missed beyond words."
Bonnie Wilson
Portland, Oregon
Girly Girl
August 1,2007-September 22,2014
"She was a found little puppy who had a rough life. 
We loved her very much as she loved us.
May the Lord heal her body and soul.
We all will be together again my dear little Girly Girl."
Charles & Jamie Jablonski
Pascagoula, MS 
Gracie (Grace Abounding Joy)
December 27,1999-November 15,2015
"Gracie, our first Papillon, was smart, 
loyal, loving and treasured.
We loved her deeply 
and will miss her always.
She'll live forever in our hearts." 

Katherine & George Smith

Clinton, TN